An MK kinda day

an-mk-day

I kinda had an MK day today.

Meaning my hair was a mess but I still rocked my faux fur vest and rings with red lips to class. One kid ASKED me, are you supposed to be an Olsen today? I threw back my head, laughed and went on my way to Sociology. Not without my extra large steamy cup of Starbucks in hand though. ;-)

photographed by Ezra Petronio, sourced from olsenfiles, made by me

Advertisements

~ by stardustandsequins on February 3, 2009.

6 Responses to “An MK kinda day”

  1. hahaha i love it. hair a mess days are the best.

  2. that’s pretty damn awesome.

  3. love the 2nd photo from the top! also, nice interview with Lulu!

  4. haha that’s hilarious, everyday should be an olsen day!

  5. I like you.

  6. yes, the olsen twins are cute. i’ve got their influence book!! (actually I gave it to my sister but….I like it too. :))

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: